Bitter Harvest (2017)


  Release Date: Feb 24, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 103 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Bitter Harvest is an upcoming 2017 romantic-drama film .It is a movie which magnificently visualizes the epoch during Soviet Ukraine in the 1930s. The excuse of the movie is based upon a real matter during the 1930s in Ukraine. Bitter Harvest is roughly simulation of two land lovers Yuri and Natalka who sorrow to survive the famine caused by the Soviet Regime. Both Yuri and Natalka had struggled during their childhood. As a upshot of which, they had built a utterly mighty indulgent accord. The movie shows the excuse of Stalin, who builds the Soviet Union which had led to famines and had drastically affected the farmer families. Meanwhile, Yuri and Natalka who attachment a associates of Ukrainian Cossack grain farmers considering all their might and strength broil and torture yourself adjoining starvation. Yuri gets imprisoned for raising his voice and taking revise an combat in against Stalins regime of Soviet Union. Furthermore, Yuri escapes from the prison and joins Nate aka and they both scuffle to pardon Ukraine from the Soviet Union. Bitter Harvest is a stupendous parable of the adore and torture yourself that both lovers undergo during 1930 in Ukraine for Independence.

Bitter Harvest, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Devil's Harvest | Гiркий врожай
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

"Bitter Harvest" for Rent DVD and Blu-ray


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *