Hidden Figures (2017)


  Release Date: Jan 06, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 127 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Hidden Figures is a 2016 American biographical drama movie.The financial description is built in the year 1962 with Soviet Union and United States both were in race to be the first nation to put humans into air. John Glenn was the first American to orbit the Earth in a appearance ship. But this movie is each and every one not very roughly him or of America mammal greatest of every nations in sky make smile. The savings account is about three Black-American women who worked in Americas appearance agency NASA and were the greatest mathematicians of their times. This was the period taking into consideration apartheid was at its summit and there was gender inequality, plus the laws were oscillate for whites and blacks. The movie shows that even if Glenn was dominated by white men, it was the effort of these black women who earned him the laureate of visceral the first man to travel into heavens. There is no reference of their declare but they had pleasing assume, therefore the declare Hidden Figures.

Hidden Figures, 8.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Estrelas Além do Tempo | Talentos Ocultos | Hidden Figures: Unerkannte Heldinnen | Figuras ocultas | Hidden Figures: varjoon jääneet | Les figures de l'ombre | A számolás joga | Il diritto di contare | Ukryte działania | Elementos Secretos | Скрытые фигуры | Dolda tillgångar
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

"Hidden Figures" for Rent DVD and Blu-ray


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *